Thank You for Underwriting!

 

On behalf of the Houston Bar Association, Houston Bar Foundation and Houston Volunteer Lawyers, we would like to thank all of the following organizations and individuals for underwriting the 70th Annual Harvest Celebration.

 

 

$30,000 Diamond Underwriters

Baker Botts L.L.P.

 

Bracewell LLP

 

Eversheds Sutherland US LLP

 

Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP

Locke Lord LLP

 

Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP

 

Vinson & Elkins LLP

 

Williams Hart Boundas Easterby, LLP

$15,000 Platinum Underwriter

$5,500

Nikki & Benny Agosto, Jr.

$3,000

Collaborative Law Section

Debbie & Tom Godbold

$2,500 Bronze Underwriters

$2,000

The Honorable Ursula A. Hall

$1,500

Cisselon Nichols Hurd & Jim Hurd

$1,000 Crystal Underwriters

HBA Auxiliary President

Bankruptcy Section

Christy & Brent Benoit

Susan Bickley & Robert Scott

Lauren & Blake Brogdon

Keri D. Brown

The Honorable Kyle Carter

Dawn & Charles A. “Chip” Casey

Hollee Hedge & Wayne Clawater

Commercial & Consumer Law Section

Construction Law Section

Jacquelyn & Collin Cox

Criminal Law & Procedure Section

Wendy & Alistair Dawson

Hazel & Randy Donato

Sylvia Borunda Firth

Polly & Stephen Fohn

Lily & Charles C. Foster

Lynn & Stewart W. Gagnon

Diana Gomez & the Honorable Michael Gomez

Roger B. Greenberg

Catherine & Chris Hanslik

Tammie & David Harrell

Lauren & Warren W. Harris

Susan & Jim Hart

Jennifer A. & Gregory M. Hasley

Lindsey & Greg Heath

The Honorable Laura C. Higley & Bob Higley

The Honorable Kimberly Baughman & Daniel D. Horowitz III

Houston Bar Association Auxiliary Charitable Fund, Inc.

Hillary Holmes & Matthew Archer

Christine & Rob Johnson

Dana & Neil D. Kelly

Christine B. LaFollette & Craig LaFollette

Daniella D. Landers

Karla & Jose R. Lopez

The Honorable Erin Lunceford & Michael Lunceford

MacIntyre McCulloch & Stanfield, L.L.P.

Ginnie & Tim McConn

Pamela Medina & the Honorable David Medina

Jamila & Kwabena Mensah

M.A. “Mickey” Mills

Audrey Momanaee & Jeff Levett

Ginni & Richard W. Mithoff

The Honorable Daryl Moore

Jennifer & Greg Moore

Shampa & Sam Mukerji

Arlene & Marvin D. Nathan

Lan Nguyen & Bruce Shortt

Nick Oweyssi

Taunya & Robert Painter

The Honorable Fredericka Phillips

Annsley & Chris Popov

Susan & Barrett Reasoner

Debbie & Jason Ryan

The Honorable Frank B. Rynd

Denise & John Scofield

Sharp Business Systems

Kay Sim

Smyser Kaplan & Veselka, L.L.P.

Ashley & Christopher Steininger

Travis Torrence & Heath LaPray

Sandy Brown Ulmer & Gregory Ulmer

Susan & Thomas Wright

Allen Zwernemann

HVL Helps families, Harvey survivors, veterans, sick children and seniors.

Thank you for making justice happen!